List of Cabinet Ministers of India

S.No. Department Minister Name
Cabinet Ministers
1 Home Affairs Raj Nath Singh
2 External Affairs Sushma Swaraj
3 Finance Corporate Affairs Arun Jaitley
4 Road Transport and Highways; Shipping Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Nitin Jairam Gadkari
5 Commerce and Industry Suresh Prabhu
6 Statistics and Programme Implementation D V Sadananda Gowda
7 Drinking Water and Sanitation Uma Bharati
8 Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Ramvilas Paswan
9 Women and Child Development Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
10 Chemicals and Fertilizers, Parliamentary Affairs Ananth Kumar
11 Law and Justice Electronics and Information Technology Ravi Shankar Prasad
12 Health and Family Welfare Jagat Prakash Nadda
13 Civil Aviation Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati
14 Heavy Industries, Public Enterprises Anant Geete
15 Food Processing Industries Harsimrat Kaur Badal
16 Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Mines Narendra Singh Tomar
17 Steel Chaudhary Birender Singh
18 Tribal Affairs Jual Oram
19 Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Radha Mohan Singh
20 Social Justice and Empowerment Thaawar Chand Gehlot
21 Textiles, Information and Broadcasting Smriti Zubin Irani
22 Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, Environment, Forest, Climate Change Dr. Harsh Vardhan
23 Human Resource Development Prakash Javadekar
24 Petroleum and Natural Gas, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Dharmendra Pradhan
25 Railways, Coal Piyush Goyal
26 Defence Nirmala Sitharaman
27 Minority Affairs Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
1 Planning, Chemicals and Fertilizers Rao Inderjit Singh
2 Labour and Employment Santosh Kumar Gangwar
3 Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) Shripad Yesso Naik
4 Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space Dr. Jitendra Singh
5 Culture, Environment, Forest and Climate Change Dr. Mahesh Sharma
6 Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Giriraj Singh
7 Communications, Railways Manoj Sinha
8 Youth Affairs and Sports, Information and Broadcasting Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
9 Power and New and Renewable Energy Shri Raj Kumar Singh
10 Housing, Urban Affairs Hardeep Singh Puri
11 Tourism, Electronics and Information Technology Alphons Kannanthanam
Ministers of State
1 Parliamentary Affairs, Statistics, Programme Implementation Vijay Goel
2 Finance, Shipping Radhakrishnan P
3 Drinking Water and Sanitation S. S. Ahluwalia
4 Drinking Water and Sanitation Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
5 Social Justice and Empowerment Ramdas Athawale
6 Steel Vishnu Deo Sai
7 Rural Development Ram Kripal Yadav
8 Home Affairs Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
9 Mines and Coal Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
10 Railways Rajen Gohain
11 External Affairs General (Retd ) V K Singh
12 Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Panchayati Raj Parshottam Rupala
13 Social Justice and Empowerment Krishan Pal
14 Tribal Affairs Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
15 Finance Shiv Pratap Shukla
16 Health and Family Welfare Ashwini Kumar Choubey
17 Tribal Affairs Sudarshan Bhagat
18 Human Resource Development Upendra Kushwaha
19 Home Affairs Kiren Rijiju
20 Women and Child Development, Minority Affairs Dr. Virendra Kumar
21 Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Anantkumar Hegde
22 External Affairs M. J. Akbar
23 Food Processing Industries Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
24 Science and Technology, Earth Sciences Y. S. Chowdary
25 Civil Aviation Jayant Sinha
26 Heavy Industries, Public Enterprises Babul Supriyo
27 Social Justice and Empowerment Vijay Sampla
28 Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Arjun Ram Meghwal
29 Textiles Ajay Tamta
30 Agriculture, Farmers Welfare Krishna Raj
31 Road Transport, Highways, Shipping Chemicals and Fertilizers Mansukh L Mandaviya
32 Health and Family Welfare Anupriya Patel
33 Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Commerce and Industry C. R. Chaudhary
34 Law and Justice, Corporate Affairs P. P. Chaudhary
35 Defence Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
36 Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
37 Human Resource Development, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Dr. Satya Pal Singh
comments powered by Disqus
▲ Back to Top